National Paralegal Awards 2019

Winners & Finalists


For media enquiries or to find out about sponsorship opportunities for the National Paralegal Awards 2020,

 please email info@ppr.org.uk or call on 01442 508 206

Best Family Law Paralegal


* WINNER *

Dawn Gore – Trethowans LLP


FINALISTS

Alison Collier – Nowell Meller
Iselin Jones – Corbett Le Quesne
Kaya Suleyman – Morrison Solicitors LLP
Nicola Phipps – Wikivorce

Will Writing Organisation
of the Year


* WINNER *

Heritage Will Writers


FINALISTS

Bill Hogg – Attorney Wills
Nick Ash – Will and Probate Services

Best Law Firm – Paralegal Development


* WINNER *

Dentons UK and Middle East LLP


FINALISTS
Eric Robinson Solicitors
Mayo Wynne Baxter
PM Property Lawyers
Shakespeare Martineau
Shoosmiths
Which Legal

Paralegal Recruitment Organisation of the Year


* WINNER *

EJ Group


FINALISTS

F Lex
Law Staff Legal Recruitment
The Stephen James Partnership
Simply Law Jobs

Best Trademark Paralegal


* WINNER *

Rebecca McBride


FINALISTS

Peter Fisher -CP Law Associates
Roy Scott – Keltie LLP

Best ADR Paralegal



* WINNER *

Maria Arpa


FINALISTS

Clive Lewis – Globis Mediation Group

Qaiser Bari

Best Employment/HR Paralegal


* WINNER *

Michael Coe - Dimension Eighty Eight


FINALISTS

Bina Briggs – Plain Talking HR

Joe Milner – Loch Associates

Leah Caprani – Winckworth Sherwood LLP

Best Conveyancing Paralegal


* WINNER *

Kay Liddle- PM Property Lawyers



FINALISTS

Kelvin Cooper – Birketts

Laura Kate Morley – PM Property Lawyers

Rachel Lawrence – Dentons UK

Best Pro Bono Paralegal


* WINNER *

Ashleah Skinner



FINALISTS

Lyn Berry * Highly Commended*

Nisar Afsar – BCADS

Best Probate Research Paralegal


* WINNER *

Lauren Geary – Treethorpe


FINALISTS

Neil Fraser – Fraser and Fraser * Highly Commended*

Alex Horrod – Anglia Research

Katie Lowe – Estate Research

Lorna Gallacher – Treethorpe


Paralegal Business of the Year


* WINNER *

Fraser and Fraser


FINALISTS

Champion Law

Construction Legal

Divorce Online

Estate Research

Derby Legal Assistance

Lender & Court

Problem Percy

White Collar Legal

Paralegal of the Year



* WINNER *

Leah Caprani


FINALISTS

Philip Nam * Highly Commended*

Ashleah Skinner * Highly Commended*

Caroline Spencer-Boulton * Highly Commended*

Gerald Murphy * Highly Commended*

Jonathan Dattani * Highly Commended*

Ian Lobb

Julie Herbert

Katie Lowe

Michael Coe

Nick Ash

Paige George

Peter Fisher

Sharon Baker

© 2019 National Paralegal Awards. All rights Reserved.